What a bathroom remodel costs in Lehi, UT

Published planning figures, labeled as estimates. Nothing on this page is a price for your bathroom.

Published October 19, 2026. Reviewed against public sources listed below.

How much does a bathroom remodel cost in Lehi?

ClearCost's guide for the Provo-Orem-Lehi area, updated April 2026, puts a bathroom remodel at about $9,825 to $29,500, with an average of $17,700. It builds that from national data adjusted by the federal Bureau of Economic Analysis regional price parity for the area, 98.3, which makes the local figure about 2 percent below the national one. It is not a survey of Lehi contractors' prices, so treat it as a planning range.

Planning ranges by bathroom type

Cost comparison chart Bar: published range. Dot: single published figure. $0 $50,000 $100,000 Powder room (halfbath) $2,950 to $7,875 Guest bath (full,standard) $7,875 to $17,700 Primary bath,mid-range $14,750 to $29,500 Primary bath, luxury $29,500 to $73,725 Cost comparison chart Bar: published range. Dot: single published figure. Powder room (half bath)$2,950 to $7,875Guest bath (full, standard)$7,875 to $17,700Primary bath, mid-range$14,750 to $29,500Primary bath, luxury$29,500 to $73,725 $0$50,000$100,000
ClearCost, Provo-Orem-Lehi, UT (April 2026). Planning estimates, not a quote.

What moves the price

The same guide puts labor at about 40 to 50 percent of the total and names the main drivers: tile coverage from floor only to floor to ceiling, wet-area changes such as a tub to shower conversion, and moving fixtures, at about $1,500 to $3,000 per fixture moved. It estimates 2 to 4 weeks for a standard guest bath and 4 to 6 weeks for a primary bath.

City permit fees are separate and are set in Lehi City Code 10-2-2; see the permit guide.

Cost questions

How much does a bathroom remodel cost in Lehi, UT?

ClearCost's 2026 Provo-Orem-Lehi guide puts it at about $9,825 to $29,500, average $17,700. That is a planning estimate, not a quote.

How long does a bathroom remodel take?

The same guide estimates 2 to 4 weeks for a standard guest bath and 4 to 6 weeks for a primary bath, longer if plumbing moves.

Ask a licensed remodeling contractor to follow up

Send a request with your address and what you want changed in the bathroom. We pass it to one independent licensed remodeling contractor who serves Lehi, UT, if one is available.

Free referral service. An independent licensed remodeling contractor does the work. How this works.

Send a requestRequest a callback